PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated October 01, 2019

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Digicatech OÜ (“Company”,”we,”,”us” “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at info@digicatech.com. When you visit our website https://www.digicatech.com and https://www.digicatech.eu , and use our services (internettemplates.com , tripandhotels.com), you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we describe our privacy policy. We seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in the privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services. This privacy pally applies to all information collected through our websrte (such as (https://www.digitech.com , https://www.digicatech.eu ), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Services”). Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

DIGICAETCH OÜ, here after Digicatech, is the owner, and this responsible, of the projects indicated below, including any of their subdomains and sections, here after “Website”:

Digicatech uses both first and third party cookies to ease and personalize the navigation of Users on the Website.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, payment information, and social media login data.

We collect personal informaton that you voluntarily provide to us when ragistering at the Services expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us. The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following: Name and Contact Data. We collect your first and last name, email address, postal address, phone number, and other similar contact data. Credentials. We collect password, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access. Payment Data. We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by PayPal, Stripe, Skrill, Payoneer, and TemplateHelp , FastsprIng. You may find their privacy policy Link(s) here:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full
https://stripe.com/privacy
https://www.skrill.com/en/footer/privacypolicy/
https://www.payoneer.com/legal/privacy-policy/
https://fastspring.com/privacy/
https://www.mytemplatestorage.com/privacy-policy/

Social media Login Data. We provide you with the option to register using social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the Information describe in the section called “HOW WE DO HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS “ below. All personal information that you provide to us must to true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected

In Short : Some information - such as IP address and /or browser and device characteristics - is collected automatmally when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, devis name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information Is primarily needed to maintain the secunty and operation of our Services, and for our intemal analytics and reporting purposes. Like many business, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. You can find out more about this in our Cookies Policy: https://www.digicatech.com/cookie-policy.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION ?

In Short. We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We Indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to east purpose listed below. Below are some definitions that will help you understand the roles and responsibilities of Digicatech OÜ:

If you provide the data and the instructions, then you are the date controller and Digicatech OÜ is the data processor.

If we determine the purposes for which we collect and use your personal information, then we are the Controller. We use the information we collect or receive.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

In Short. We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations,

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

4. WHO WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH?

In Short: We only share information with the following third parties.

We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may be easily the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us.
Advertising, Direct marketing, and Lead Generation


Affiliate Marketing Programs
Content Optimization
Functionality and infrastructure Optimization
Invoice and Billing
Retargeting Platforms
Social media Sharing and Advertising
User Account Registration and Authentication
User Commenting and Forums
Web and Mobile Analytics
Website Hosting
Website Performance monitoring
Website Testing

5. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technology to collect and store your information.

We may use cookies and smiler tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy: https://www.digicatech.com/cookie-policy

DO WE USE GOOGLE ANALYTICS OR YANDEX METRICA?

In Short: No. We use Matomo application in our servers (On-Premise) for user tracking.

Matomo has an advanced General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Manager.

6. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?

In Short: No, we use Open Street Map for the purpose of providing better service.

----

7. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?

In Short: If you choose to register or log into to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Services offer you the ability to register and login using your third party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, e-mail address, friends list profile picture as well as other information you chooseto make public. We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy policy or that are othemse made clear to you on the Services . Please note that we do not control, and are not reponsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy policy to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.

8. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?

In Short: We are not responsible for the safety of any Information that you share with third-party providers who adventise, but are affiliated with, our websites.

The Services may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy policy. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Services. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.

9. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy, unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year past the termination of the users account. When we have no ongoing negitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has bean stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any furher processing until deletion is possible.

10. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: We aim to protect your personal information through a system organizational and technical security measures.

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal Information we process. However, please also remember that we can not guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secur. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

11. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of ege.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent's use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, 0, please contact us at info@digicatech.com.

12. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: In some regions, such as the European Economic Area, you have rights that allow you greater access to and control over your personal informations. You may review, change, or terminate Your account at any time.

In some regions (like the European Economic Area), you have certain rights under applicable data protection laws. These may include the right (i) to request access and obtain a copy of your personal Information, (ii) fo request rectification or erasure; (iii) to restrict the processing of your personal information; and (iv) if applicable, to data portability. In certain circumstances, you may also have the right to object to the processing of your personal infomiation. To make such a request please use the contact details provided below. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws. If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. Please, note however this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal. If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: htttp.//ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection ….LİNK YAZILACAK

Account Information

If you would at anytime like to review or change the information in your amount or terrminate your account, you can :

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies and similar Technologies : Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http/www.aboutads.info.choices/ . For further Information, please see our cookie Policy: https://www.digicatech.com /cookie-policy.

Opting out of email marketing: You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list- however we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account. To otherwise opt-out, you may,

13. DATA BREACH

A privacy breach occurs when therre is unauthorized acces to or collection, use, disciosure or disposal of personal information. You will be notified about data breaches when Digicatech OÜ believes you are likely to be at risk of serious harm. For example, a data breach may be likely to result in serious financial harm or harm to your mental or physical well-being. In tha event that Digicatech OÜ becames aware of a security breach which has resulted or may result in unauthorized access, use or disclosure of personal information. Digicatech OÜ will promptly investigate the matter and notify the applicable Supervisory Authority not later than 72 hours after having become aware of it, unless the personal date breach is unlikely to result in a risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons.

14. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (DNT) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has bean finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

15. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the 'Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, pease submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below. If you are under 18 years of age, reşide in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

16. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update the privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated 'Revised’ date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting you information.

17. COMMON VENDORS PRIVACY-POLICIES

18. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?

If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DP0), Arda ALTAY, by email at arda.altay@digicatech.com, by phone at 0090 555 3768449, or by post to:

Digicatech OÜ - Arda ALTAY
Mevlana Mah. Yıldırım Beyazit. Cad No:11/33 ISTANBUL 34515
Turkey

If you are a resident in the European Economic . Area, the “data controller” of your personal information is Digicatech OÜ. Digicatech OÜ has appointed Nordic Consult to be its representative in EEA. You can contact them directly regarding the processing of your information by Digicatech OÜ, by email at info@nordicconsult.ee, by phone at +372 5885 7671, or by post to:

Kiriku 6, Tallinn 10130, Estonia

If you have any further questions or comments,you may also contact us by post at the following corporate address:

Digicatech OÜ
Harju maakond Kuusalu vald Pudisoo küla, Männimäe, 74626 Estonia
Phone: (+90) 555 376 84 49